地区导航:华东地区 | 华南地区 | 华中地区 | 华北地区 | 西北地区 | 西南地区 | 东北地区 | 台港澳地区 | 海外地区
 
首页 > 产品信息 > 光纤光缆 > 光纤光缆 > 电动光延迟线

电动光延迟线

发布时间:2020-09-03 信息有效期:300天 浏览:4756举报
电动光延迟线
  • 信息分类:光纤光缆 - 光纤光缆
  • 所在区域:四川省 - 绵阳市
  • 有效日期:300天
  • 信息类型:产品信息
  • 四川梓冠光电科技有限公司

  • 联 系 人:四川梓冠销售事业部
  • 联系电话:0816-2384466 15386660266
  • 联系传真:0816-2390866
  • 电子邮件:sales@cofiber.net
信息详情

Features

Applications

Space  Efficient

Highest delay to length ratio

Long delay: more than 1500ps

Free space model

available Rugged design

Passive time division

multiplexing

TDM bit alignment

Fiber interferometers

Specifications

 

Parameter

Value

Wavelength Range

C-Band or L-Band OR Other Wavelength

 

 

 

Optical Delay Range

0~100 ps continuous for 100ps model

0~330 ps continuous for 330ps model

0~700 ps continuous for 700ps model 

0~1500ps continuous for 1500ps model

Readout Scale Resolution

0.05ps 

Insertion Loss

typ.0.8dB,max 1.2dB

Repeatability

±0.5ps

 

 

 

Insertion Loss Variation

±0.2dB over entire range for 100ps model 

±0.3 dB over entire range for 330ps model

±0.4dB over entire range for 700ps model 

±0.8 dB over entire range for  1500ps model

Return Loss

> 55 dB

Extinction Ratio

>18 dB

Operating power (optical)

max 500mW

Operating Temperature

-40~65℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Fiber Type

Conning SMF-28,or Fujikura PM Panda fiber

 

 

 

Size (L x W x H)

114 x 33 x 35.5mm for 100ps model

148.5 x 33 x 35.5mm for 330ps model

203.5x 33 x 35.5mm for 700ps model

212x 46 x 35.5mm for 1500ps model

 

(Values are referenced Without connectors)

 Ordering Information

 

COF

Delay

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

 

10=100ps

33=330ps

70=700ps

12=1200ps

150=1500ps

XX=others

S9=SMF 900um

M5=MMF 50/125/900um

M6=MMF 62.5/125/900um

PM= PM Panda

XX=others

1=1.0m

2=2.0m

NE=None FA=FC/APC FC=FC/PC SA=SC/APC SC=SC/PC ST=ST/PC LA=LC/APC LC=LC/PC XX=others

关键字电动 光延迟
相关信息
信息评论
0 条评论,点击查看  
表 情         
验证码验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码

同类产品推荐
最新产品